Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, PEPLOW ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,000
+35.0%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+40.4%
Sold on 13 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,500
+37.9%
Sold on 27 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+55.2%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 14 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2HR
← Back to All Properties