1B, WEST STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO7 9DE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£225,000+66.7%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+145.5%
Sold on 30 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+48.6%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 14 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1