Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, MALMESBURY ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 7QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
16 July 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,500
-1.0%
Sold on 16 July 2012
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+76.3%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+50.3%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 7QL
← Back to All Properties