3, STONEDALE ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK42 8NE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£340,000+34.4%
Sold on 16 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£253,000+351.8%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£197,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+14.3%
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 1 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1