Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 44, GADEBURY HEIGHTS, BURY ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+6.5%
Sold on 25 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
-13.2%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+33.9%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,950
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1HG
← Back to All Properties