Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 11, WOODCOTE HOUSE, UPDOWN HILL, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4GQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+3.7%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£231,500
+22.5%
Sold on 27 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,000
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4GQ
← Back to All Properties