Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MONKS DRIVE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L37 6DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+14.3%
Sold on 15 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+33.6%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+85.8%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+11.5%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,250
Sold on 26 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L37 6DL
← Back to All Properties