Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
111, MARKS COURT, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+71.6%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+67.5%
Sold on 9 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2RQ
← Back to All Properties