Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CAMBRIDGE AVENUE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.9%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£278,000
+24.9%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+29.4%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 7 July 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4BB
← Back to All Properties