Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, HOMEHURST HOUSE, SAWYERS HALL LANE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£10,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£159,000
-6.5%
Sold on 17 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,995
+20.1%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,500
+66.5%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 14 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9BU
← Back to All Properties