Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, STATION ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5TA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,500
Last Sold Price
8 February 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.7%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£198,500
+55.7%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+56.4%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 19 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5TA
← Back to All Properties