Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SUMMER LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,000
+35.6%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+58.3%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Terraced
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8HD
← Back to All Properties