43, MORGAN CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN3 5JH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£188,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£188,000+21.3%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000+91.4%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000+102.8%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950+11.0%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 7 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1