Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
94, KINGSDOWN AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 1NF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+39.8%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+24.0%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+92.3%
Sold on 10 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+14.7%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 23 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 1NF
← Back to All Properties