16, ABINGDON CLOSE, THAME, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX9 3GB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+38.0%
Sold on 10 July 2008
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000+35.9%
Sold on 24 September 2003
Terraced
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950+53.8%
Sold on 13 March 2000
Terraced
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1