Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, SHEERING MILL LANE, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9ND
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£679,950
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+476.2%
Price Change
+£561,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£679,950
+476.2%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Detached
+£561,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 18 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9ND
← Back to All Properties