24, HORNER CRESCENT, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF17 8DS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+312.7%
Price Change
+£197,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£260,000+312.7%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£197,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+34.9%
Sold on 4 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£16,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,700
Sold on 14 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1