Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, WATLING STREET, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 7QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+11.4%
Sold on 6 October 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£395,000
+31.7%
Sold on 27 August 2020
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+7.5%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£279,000
+43.1%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 28 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 7QD
← Back to All Properties