Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
196, MAIN ROAD, COVENTRY, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
CV7 7NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.0%
Price Change
+£149,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+54.0%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£276,000
+16.0%
Sold on 17 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+47.8%
Sold on 24 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,000
Sold on 23 February 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV7 7NG
← Back to All Properties