Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, SPENCER HOUSE, 42, WEST HILL ROAD, RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 1LN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+7.1%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,000
+9.3%
Sold on 10 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500
+7.3%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,500
+13.7%
Sold on 9 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+95.3%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 31 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO33 1LN
← Back to All Properties