Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, NORWICH COURT, CHEVALLIER STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
+2.9%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+47.8%
Sold on 7 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,995
+84.0%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 3 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2PA
← Back to All Properties