HOMESTALL HOUSE, HOMESTALL ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

RH19 3PG

2 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,000,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,000,000+11.7%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£895,000
Sold on 4 September 2015
Detached
Sale #1