34, CORPORATION STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 4PQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£87,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.9%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£87,000-7.9%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,500+3.8%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000+219.3%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,500-16.2%
Sold on 26 October 1995
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1