25, ROMANY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR3 4RE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£253,500
Last Sold Price
22 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£73,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£253,500+40.8%
Sold on 22 February 2024
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000+38.5%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000+11.6%
Sold on 21 January 2013
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500+108.2%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Terraced
+£60,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,950
Sold on 7 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1