Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, GERARD GARDENS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+8.5%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
+0.0%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+23.4%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,254 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,746
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9GD
← Back to All Properties