Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BOLEYN WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 3JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.9%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+73.9%
Sold on 22 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+7.8%
Sold on 21 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+77.8%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+66.7%
Sold on 20 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 26 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 3JJ
← Back to All Properties