Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CHESTNUT AVENUE, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE11 0EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,250
Last Sold Price
1 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£5,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,250
+4.2%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Terraced
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 26 September 2019
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+13.3%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,500
+107.1%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE11 0EL
← Back to All Properties