Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CONNAUGHT GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9LY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+204.0%
Price Change
+£255,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+204.0%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£255,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,995
Sold on 7 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9LY
← Back to All Properties