Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49A, MARLINGFORD WAY, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR9 5HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+5.9%
Sold on 19 May 2025
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+9.7%
Sold on 23 December 2021
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+29.2%
Sold on 18 March 2021
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 6 October 2020
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR9 5HA
← Back to All Properties