Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, TOWN LANE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 5HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+31.0%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+237.8%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 31 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 5HP
← Back to All Properties