Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SALISBURY CRESCENT, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+16.8%
Sold on 4 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£364,000
+5.2%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£346,000
+50.4%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 12 November 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 8SH
← Back to All Properties