Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42C, GEORGE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7NT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
+18.5%
Sold on 17 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+27.1%
Sold on 20 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 21 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7NT
← Back to All Properties