Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CHISLET COURT, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8PD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 15 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+4.8%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+1.9%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+64.8%
Sold on 13 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 21 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8PD
← Back to All Properties