Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MILL HILL DRIVE, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5TL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£621,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.3%
Price Change
-£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£621,000
-14.3%
Sold on 3 December 2025
Detached
-£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£725,000
Sold on 25 August 2022
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 5TL
← Back to All Properties