19, ROCHESTER WAY, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS14 3QG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£292,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.9%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£292,000+30.9%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£223,000+102.7%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Terraced
+£113,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,995+175.0%
Sold on 16 April 2003
Terraced
+£69,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+14.3%
Sold on 28 July 1998
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 17 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1