38, WOODROW CHASE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT6 7JN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£220,000+41.9%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+146.0%
Sold on 31 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+9.2%
Sold on 6 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£5,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,700
Sold on 5 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1