Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CHATSWORTH ROAD, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 2EJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.5%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
-3.5%
Sold on 3 June 2024
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£202,000
+39.3%
Sold on 8 March 2022
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
-15.9%
Sold on 15 May 2020
Terraced
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+31.2%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,500
+1.2%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 2EJ
← Back to All Properties