Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, GISBURNE WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5BA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£359,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£109,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£359,000
+43.6%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+11.1%
Sold on 29 September 2004
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+74.4%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+24.1%
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,950
Sold on 12 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5BA
← Back to All Properties