Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MELDON ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,500
Last Sold Price
8 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£148,500
+1.7%
Sold on 8 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
+36.4%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+16.3%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+151.0%
Sold on 17 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£55,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,650
Sold on 19 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2HJ
← Back to All Properties