Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, KENSINGTON AVENUE, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 3JE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
-1.3%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£390,000
+13.7%
Sold on 26 January 2024
Detached
+£47,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£342,995
Sold on 14 December 2017
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 3JE
← Back to All Properties