18, MITCHELLS AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S73 8GB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£265,000+15.2%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000+15.0%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 23 February 2017
Detached
Sale #1