2, GORDON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS1 1NQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£185,000+60.9%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000-8.0%
Sold on 30 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+190.7%
Sold on 17 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000+17.8%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500+89.6%
Sold on 28 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,250
Sold on 13 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1