Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SANDY LANE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+22.2%
Sold on 22 September 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+35.8%
Sold on 1 June 2016
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+121.0%
Sold on 10 May 2004
Terraced
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 1 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5UL
← Back to All Properties