Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, BRADLEY VIEW, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9EA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.0%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
-20.0%
Sold on 12 March 2012
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+3.4%
Sold on 11 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+88.3%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+22.2%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 12 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 9EA
← Back to All Properties