Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, NEWHOUSE ROAD, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY4 4JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,500
Last Sold Price
23 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£269,500
+7.8%
Sold on 23 May 2023
Other
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Other
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+260.0%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Other
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 17 November 1997
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY4 4JN
← Back to All Properties