Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SHANDYS CLOSE, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.1%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+60.1%
Sold on 26 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,000
+65.7%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+52.6%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£42,205 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,295
Sold on 28 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH12 1TY
← Back to All Properties