Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BRIARWOOD ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L17 6DH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+42.0%
Sold on 23 December 2009
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+144.4%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
-7.7%
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 1 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L17 6DH
← Back to All Properties