Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, TENNYSON AVENUE, KING'S LYNN, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE30 2QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.8%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+89.8%
Sold on 23 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500
+28.0%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+7.0%
Sold on 23 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 28 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE30 2QJ
← Back to All Properties