Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, SHERBOURNE GARDENS, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6QE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£31,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£211,000
+17.2%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£31,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+200.0%
Sold on 29 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£119,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 6 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 6QE
← Back to All Properties