Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, BYRON AVENUE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 2BN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£439,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£439,000
+12.6%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£390,000
+44.4%
Sold on 2 November 2017
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+41.4%
Sold on 21 November 2013
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+127.4%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 28 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 2BN
← Back to All Properties